Change Location:

Please Login or Register to see Zip Code Report

Share |

June 2019 Real Estate Market Statistics for

Mid-Atlantic Region

RBI Sign In




Forgot password? Click here...
Embed
Close

Gauge Settings

Select updates:

Copy and paste this code:

June 2019 Summary

StatisticValuesYoYMoM
Total Sold Dollar Volume$6,334,029,026-4.27%-1.08%
Closed Sales14,521-6.94%-1.6%
Median Sold Price$365,000+3.25%+1.39%
Avg Sold Price$437,433+3.16%+0.56%
Avg Days on Market49 days-16.95%-2%
Avg Sold to Orig List Ratio98.1%+0.11%-0.22%
 

June 2019 Summary:

 

Market Activity | Mid-Atlantic Region

Listing Statuses:

Reset to default
Home Type
List Price
Living Area Sq Ft
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Bank-Mediated
Reset All Functions

There are no matching locations in the RBI/MLS database. Please enter a valid Region, County/City or ZIP code.

Ok

Mid-Atlantic Region

Home Type
Days on Market
Living Area Sq Ft
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Bank-Mediated
Reset All Functions

There are no matching locations in the RBI/MLS database. Please enter a valid Region, County/City or ZIP code.

Ok

Mid-Atlantic Region

Home Type
List Price
Living Area Sq Ft
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Bank-Mediated
Reset All Functions

There are no matching locations in the RBI/MLS database. Please enter a valid Region, County/City or ZIP code.

Ok

Avg Sold to Orig List Price Ratio | Mid-Atlantic Region

Home Type
List Price
Days on Market
Living Area Sq Ft
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Bank-Mediated
Reset All Functions

There are no matching locations in the RBI/MLS database. Please enter a valid Region, County/City or ZIP code.

Ok
 

RBI Reports

Collection of Stats. Print them. Pass them on.

Don't have time to grab and share individual charts? Looking for an all-encompassing view of important charts and market indicators? We've done the legwork to compile both a summary and detailed view for you. Print either the Local Market Insight Report as a summary, or print the Monthly Market Statistics - Detailed Report to help you analyze your market area.

Mid-Atlantic Region Reports

Detailed Reports

These reports convey critical market indicators of the most recent period compared with that period last year. The spreadsheet format shows these figures for all properties as well as breakdowns by property type and price range. RBI subscribers have exclusive access to quarterly and year-to-date views.

Subscription Required

These reports are only available to RBI subscribers. View a sample report.

Select report type:

Select time period:

Local Market Insight Reports

Updated monthly, the LMI offers a snapshot of how this area's market is performing compared to last month, last year and 5-year historical averages. rbiEXPERT subscribers have exclusive access to the LMI by home type, offering narrative and infographics particular to that specific segment of the local market.

rbiEXPERT Subscription Required

These reports are only available to rbiEXPERT subscribers. View a sample report.

Select report type:

Select time period:

 

Explore Mid-Atlantic Region

Select a metric from the choices on the left to explore the information for the current geographic location. The areas within this location are listed along with the metric values, the change in value from the same month last year, and the change from last month to see which areas are moving in positive or negative directions. Click on the headers to sort by any of the items listed. Explore the metrics to find information you can use with your social media campaigns, newsletters or other communications to your clients and customers.

CountyMedian Sold PriceChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City $494,250-9.31%-3.47%
Allegany $115,00029.94%-5.31%
Anne Arundel $378,13511.22%5.07%
Arlington $565,3107.68%-8.08%
Baltimore $260,0004.42%4%
Baltimore City $194,00014.12%10.86%
Berkeley $201,5006.61%0%
Calvert $349,9504.78%-0.72%
Caroline (MD) $187,25010.96%-21.96%
Caroline (VA) $224,8747.85%-8.21%
Carroll $345,0005.99%4.55%
Cecil $235,5003.97%-3.88%
Charles $317,0001.93%-0.24%
Clarke $410,0008.61%25.19%
Culpeper $300,0001.2%-0.83%
Dorchester $145,000-7.79%-24.08%
Fairfax $565,0003.67%2.91%
Fairfax City $595,500-4.72%4.93%
Falls Church City $899,0005.83%-0.66%
Fauquier $409,0002.25%2.89%
Franklin $175,0000%-2.78%
Frederick (MD) $336,0001.82%3.38%
Frederick (VA) $272,250-1.71%-0.98%
Fredericksburg City $390,00014.12%9.12%
Fulton $182,00023.81%7.25%
Garrett $266,2508.67%-6.58%
Grant $168,00046.21%67.16%
Hampshire $161,0006.62%9.52%
Hardy $144,00015.2%-20%
Harford $283,0002.54%4.81%
Howard $445,450-0.57%6.06%
Jefferson $259,9003.13%-7.01%
Kent $220,000-12.35%-4.76%
King George $319,00011.34%-4.76%
Loudoun $515,0003%3.21%
Madison $285,00030.46%17.53%
Manassas City $340,0007.97%6.58%
Manassas Park City $399,00038.11%24.69%
Mineral $139,9002.19%31.98%
Montgomery $488,1232.17%4.36%
Morgan $189,0007.69%8.06%
Orange $250,5008.96%-14.68%
Page $146,0000.69%-8.75%
Pendleton $130,000-2.99%504.65%
Prince George's $310,0004.39%-1.59%
Prince William $395,0003.95%1.28%
Queen Anne's $353,0005.37%-0.56%
Rappahannock $315,000-37.93%-27.92%
Saint Mary's $279,0001.45%-4.45%
Shenandoah $190,000-7.52%-7.32%
Spotsylvania $295,0008.36%2.97%
Stafford $369,0005.46%5.43%
Talbot $387,25019.61%12.21%
Warren $249,900-6.02%-1.9%
Washington $620,0002.76%3.24%
Washington (MD) $207,0005.61%9%
Winchester City $234,900-10.15%8%
CountyAvg DOMChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City 23 days-47.73%21.05%
Allegany 142 days21.37%20.34%
Anne Arundel 56 days-6.67%-8.2%
Arlington 36 days-37.93%20%
Baltimore 49 days-15.52%-5.77%
Baltimore City 73 days2.82%4.29%
Berkeley 62 days-16.22%-3.13%
Calvert 67 days-21.18%-27.96%
Caroline (MD) 83 days-24.55%-29.06%
Caroline (VA) 63 days5%-7.35%
Carroll 49 days-14.04%-20.97%
Cecil 50 days-35.06%-18.03%
Charles 55 days-36.78%-5.17%
Clarke 78 days1.3%-11.36%
Culpeper 85 days21.43%0%
Dorchester 124 days-8.15%45.88%
Fairfax 31 days-29.55%10.71%
Fairfax City 20 days-60%-42.86%
Falls Church City 64 days6.67%190.91%
Fauquier 49 days-7.55%-19.67%
Franklin 84 days-11.58%-1.18%
Frederick (MD) 44 days-21.43%-16.98%
Frederick (VA) 57 days5.56%-9.52%
Fredericksburg City 61 days15.09%10.91%
Fulton 51 days-65.31%-59.52%
Garrett 199 days20.61%10.56%
Grant 138 days-50.18%-1.43%
Hampshire 143 days72.29%45.92%
Hardy 139 days6.11%47.87%
Harford 41 days-25.45%-4.65%
Howard 36 days-14.29%-5.26%
Jefferson 87 days31.82%17.57%
Kent 110 days-32.1%-20.86%
King George 58 days-50%-27.5%
Loudoun 31 days-42.59%3.33%
Madison 116 days19.59%48.72%
Manassas City 32 days-30.43%-5.88%
Manassas Park City 33 days-57.69%17.86%
Mineral 131 days43.96%36.46%
Montgomery 43 days-21.82%-2.27%
Morgan 84 days-22.22%-8.7%
Orange 80 days12.68%15.94%
Page 180 days1.69%195.08%
Pendleton 16 days-86.09%-54.29%
Prince George's 52 days-5.45%-8.77%
Prince William 36 days-18.18%9.09%
Queen Anne's 95 days5.56%-5%
Rappahannock 106 days-32.48%58.21%
Saint Mary's 65 days-19.75%-24.42%
Shenandoah 83 days-13.54%-12.63%
Spotsylvania 49 days-12.5%-2%
Stafford 54 days-5.26%8%
Talbot 77 days-56.5%-45.39%
Warren 76 days-2.56%15.15%
Washington 39 days-15.22%0%
Washington (MD) 65 days-21.69%-12.16%
Winchester City 70 days16.67%12.9%
CountySold to OLP RatioChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City 99.94%1.4%-0.79%
Allegany 88.25%-3.58%-2.02%
Anne Arundel 97.96%0.4%0.23%
Arlington 100.33%1.39%-0.16%
Baltimore 97.48%0.31%-0.36%
Baltimore City 94.92%-0.9%-1.26%
Berkeley 98.25%1.09%0.78%
Calvert 98.76%1.49%1.76%
Caroline (MD) 97.41%2.56%2.98%
Caroline (VA) 99.01%1.65%0.73%
Carroll 98.38%0%0.31%
Cecil 96.77%1.84%1.04%
Charles 98.67%0.1%0.1%
Clarke 96.68%1.12%0.93%
Culpeper 97%-0.95%-0.95%
Dorchester 87.83%-1.1%-6.75%
Fairfax 99.28%0.21%-0.46%
Fairfax City 99.87%1.66%0.71%
Falls Church City 98.21%-1.84%-2.05%
Fauquier 97.81%-0.03%0.57%
Franklin 93.76%-2.06%-0.8%
Frederick (MD) 98.6%0.13%-0.34%
Frederick (VA) 98.22%0.2%0.97%
Fredericksburg City 97.18%0.06%-1.24%
Fulton 95.71%14.23%3.05%
Garrett 91.54%-0.79%-0.51%
Grant 95.17%7.88%5.36%
Hampshire 92.23%-3.91%-4.31%
Hardy 93.28%5.52%-1.19%
Harford 98.03%0.27%0.48%
Howard 98.65%-0.33%-0.17%
Jefferson 96.28%-0.3%-0.62%
Kent 90.67%-1.63%-3.67%
King George 95.97%0.56%-0.7%
Loudoun 99.22%0.43%-0.26%
Madison 96.7%0.1%2.35%
Manassas City 98.64%0.22%-0.14%
Manassas Park City 99.98%1.52%0.31%
Mineral 91.39%1.38%-2.38%
Montgomery 98.72%0.21%-0.21%
Morgan 94.9%-0.7%-2.89%
Orange 96.42%-0.19%-1.24%
Page 89.18%-6.45%-8.95%
Pendleton 87.24%0.38%5.1%
Prince George's 98.76%-0.37%0.01%
Prince William 99.09%0.17%-0.47%
Queen Anne's 96%0.83%1.84%
Rappahannock 94.87%2.91%0.16%
Saint Mary's 96.65%0.27%0.81%
Shenandoah 95.77%0.73%0.64%
Spotsylvania 98.33%0.54%0.07%
Stafford 98.59%0.31%-0.1%
Talbot 94.74%2.53%5.64%
Warren 96.88%-1.06%-0.29%
Washington 99.04%-0.86%-0.12%
Washington (MD) 96%0.78%1.42%
Winchester City 97.61%1.79%1.35%
County# of Closed SalesChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City 248-18.69%-10.47%
Allegany 68-11.69%13.33%
Anne Arundel 918-6.23%-1.5%
Arlington 267-20.54%-7.61%
Baltimore 1,044-8.26%1.46%
Baltimore City 817-9.52%17.05%
Berkeley 2286.05%10.14%
Calvert 1684.35%0%
Caroline (MD) 4210.53%16.67%
Caroline (VA) 5820.83%23.4%
Carroll 238-11.85%-5.18%
Cecil 130-2.26%4.84%
Charles 271-5.24%-7.51%
Clarke 239.52%0%
Culpeper 8528.79%25%
Dorchester 37-2.63%-7.5%
Fairfax 1,765-6.02%1.15%
Fairfax City 4017.65%2.56%
Falls Church City 15-46.43%-51.61%
Fauquier 1280.79%3.23%
Franklin 165-0.6%-5.17%
Frederick (MD) 406-9.78%-10.77%
Frederick (VA) 1547.69%-0.65%
Fredericksburg City 28-12.5%-3.45%
Fulton 6-14.29%-40%
Garrett 42-6.67%2.44%
Grant 814.29%60%
Hampshire 3421.43%36%
Hardy 6-53.85%-60%
Harford 422-4.31%9.61%
Howard 442-11.42%-10.16%
Jefferson 1034.04%0.98%
Kent 29-9.38%-12.12%
King George 4313.16%65.38%
Loudoun 756-9.89%1.89%
Madison 13-7.14%-7.14%
Manassas City 61-16.44%-25.61%
Manassas Park City 2821.74%3.7%
Mineral 19-26.92%-20.83%
Montgomery 1,306-7.64%-1.43%
Morgan 293.57%38.1%
Orange 7624.59%35.71%
Page 7-30%-58.82%
Pendleton 1-75%0%
Prince George's 903-10.06%-14.49%
Prince William 778-9.74%-7.93%
Queen Anne's 69-22.47%-17.86%
Rappahannock 1110%120%
Saint Mary's 17543.44%10.06%
Shenandoah 8410.53%25.37%
Spotsylvania 240-7.69%4.35%
Stafford 269-10.33%-1.47%
Talbot 60-14.29%17.65%
Warren 721.41%-2.7%
Washington 857-3.71%-7.45%
Washington (MD) 170-13.71%-3.95%
Winchester City 27-32.5%-25%
County# of Pending SalesChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City 224-18.84%-9.31%
Allegany 70-2.78%-12.5%
Anne Arundel 1,0587.52%-5.79%
Arlington 264-12%-16.72%
Baltimore 1,151-0.09%-11.39%
Baltimore City 893-13.05%-20.48%
Berkeley 25717.35%-10.45%
Calvert 20412.71%1.49%
Caroline (MD) 4624.32%0%
Caroline (VA) 57-12.31%-14.93%
Carroll 252-13.99%-14.86%
Cecil 18141.41%12.42%
Charles 3271.87%-12.8%
Clarke 19-29.63%-32.14%
Culpeper 7616.92%-18.28%
Dorchester 480%23.08%
Fairfax 1,6671.89%-13.49%
Fairfax City 32-23.81%-34.69%
Falls Church City 150%-42.31%
Fauquier 126-1.56%-10.64%
Franklin 20316%4.64%
Frederick (MD) 53125.83%-1.3%
Frederick (VA) 1635.84%-12.37%
Fredericksburg City 24-29.41%-36.84%
Fulton 14366.67%16.67%
Garrett 46-14.81%4.55%
Grant 716.67%75%
Hampshire 2952.63%-14.71%
Hardy 1271.43%9.09%
Harford 4617.21%-6.87%
Howard 51515.47%-7.21%
Jefferson 102-4.67%-10.53%
Kent 4437.5%25.71%
King George 5025%-19.35%
Loudoun 7530.27%-6.11%
Madison 13-31.58%-23.53%
Manassas City 7735.09%-3.75%
Manassas Park City 3210.34%-15.79%
Mineral 260%23.81%
Montgomery 1,4125.06%-10.18%
Morgan 333.13%0%
Orange 7122.41%-19.32%
Page 2525%31.58%
Pendleton 350%-25%
Prince George's 1,217-0.98%-3.79%
Prince William 8381.09%-9.01%
Queen Anne's 74-20.43%-18.68%
Rappahannock 23109.09%130%
Saint Mary's 19619.51%-13.27%
Shenandoah 6719.64%-24.72%
Spotsylvania 238-1.24%-18.77%
Stafford 3002.74%-0.33%
Talbot 65-15.58%-8.45%
Warren 8331.75%-6.74%
Washington 944-5.79%-5.22%
Washington (MD) 199-5.69%-11.16%
Winchester City 3985.71%18.18%
County# of New ListingsChange from
June 2018
Change from
last month
Alexandria City 252-24.55%-18.45%
Allegany 105-17.32%5%
Anne Arundel 1,295-5.95%-11.24%
Arlington 293-27.11%-21.66%
Baltimore 1,409-0.63%-14.19%
Baltimore City 1,279-4.84%-14.9%
Berkeley 33415.97%-2.34%
Calvert 25810.26%-10.1%
Caroline (MD) 6110.91%8.93%
Caroline (VA) 63-22.22%-22.22%
Carroll 307-12.29%-25.85%
Cecil 192-5.88%-25.29%
Charles 47612.53%4.16%
Clarke 25-21.88%-26.47%
Culpeper 101-4.72%-4.72%
Dorchester 52-5.45%13.04%
Fairfax 1,977-9.1%-23.28%
Fairfax City 5315.22%-24.29%
Falls Church City 14-48.15%-57.58%
Fauquier 175-8.38%-19.72%
Franklin 205-8.89%-23.22%
Frederick (MD) 6203.51%-18.1%
Frederick (VA) 187-5.56%-16.89%
Fredericksburg City 36-25%-18.18%
Fulton 9-50%-30.77%
Garrett 81-16.49%-28.95%
Grant 130%18.18%
Hampshire 4811.63%9.09%
Hardy 3042.86%15.38%
Harford 5455.62%-15.63%
Howard 605-6.64%-25.49%
Jefferson 1225.17%-22.29%
Kent 44-8.33%-34.33%
King George 8774%2.35%
Loudoun 804-8.43%-25.62%
Madison 19-13.64%-26.92%
Manassas City 892.3%0%
Manassas Park City 3719.35%-13.95%
Mineral 24-11.11%-27.27%
Montgomery 1,686-2.03%-19.1%
Morgan 5589.66%12.24%
Orange 88-3.3%-27.27%
Page 20-37.5%-39.39%
Pendleton 70%16.67%
Prince George's 1,314-5.81%-10.85%
Prince William 961-12.87%-13.19%
Queen Anne's 142-8.97%-14.46%
Rappahannock 20122.22%-25.93%
Saint Mary's 255-1.16%-11.15%
Shenandoah 9222.67%-13.21%
Spotsylvania 346-2.54%-10.36%
Stafford 367-10.49%-13.44%
Talbot 9222.67%-7.07%
Warren 11112.12%-18.38%
Washington 1,240-0.48%-15.99%
Washington (MD) 29017.89%5.45%
Winchester City 469.52%27.78%
This feature is only available to subscribers.
 

Embed Chart Settings

1. Choose embed type:

           

2. Choose embed size:

                       

3. Copy and paste this HTML to embed the chart on your site: